5 MILLION VISITORS!
email me
LONG ISLAND'S
HOME COURT ADVANTAGE!
Sunday, February 25th
SECTION 8 PLAYOFFS/CLASS AAA
@ Farmingdale State
SEMIFINALS
5:00 PM Port Washington vs Syosset
7:30 PM Baldwin vs Hempstead







Tuesday, February 27th
SECTION 8 PLAYOFFS
CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
@ Farmingdale State
6:00 PM Sewanhaka vs Elmont
8:00 PM Roslyn vs South Side








Wednesday, February 28th
SECTION 8 PLAYOFFS
CLASS A SEMIFINALS
@ Farmingdale State
​TBD Friends vs Floral Park
TBD North Shore vs Cold Spring Harbor









Frid​ay, March 1st
SECTION 8 PLAYOFFS
@ Farmingdale State
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
8:00 PM


Saturday, March 2nd
SECTION 8 PLAYOFFS
@ Farmingdale State
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
1:15 PM
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP
3:30 PM
CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHP
5:45 PM

​Monday, March 4th
LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Center Moriches HS
CLASS B
4:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11










Thursday, March 7th
NYSPHSAA ​REGIONAL FINALS
@ Center Moriches HS
5:00 PM Section 1/4 vs Section 9/11





Saturday, March 9th
LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Farmingdale State
Class A
1:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
Class AA
3:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
Class AAA
5:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
REGIONAL FINALS
CLASS B
TBD Section 8/11 @ Section 1/9




Thursday, March 14th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS B
Game 1 6:00 PM
Game 2 8:00 PM

Friday, March 15th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS A
Game 1 9:00 AM
Game 2 10:45 AM
FINAL FOUR CLASS AA
​Game 1 12:30 PM
Game 2 2:15 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
5:15 PM
FINAL FOUR/CLASS C
Game 1 7:00 PM
Game 2 8:45 PM

Saturday, March 16th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS D
Game 1 9:00 AM
Game 2 10:45 AM
FINAL FOUR CLASS AAA
​Game 1 12:30 PM
Game 2 2:15 PM
5:15 PM CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP
8:45 PM CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday, March 17th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
1 PM CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
3:00 PM CLASS D CHAMPIONDSHIP
MASTER SCHEDULE
Sunday, February 25th
1:00 PM SJB @ Kellenberg






Monday, February 26th
6:00 PM Holy Trinity @ St. Anthony's
6:00 PM St. Dominic @ Chaminade
















Wednesday, February 28th
NSCHSAA PLAYOFFS/FIRST ROUND
TBA 7 Seed @ 6 Seed












Friday, March 1st
NSCHSAA PLAYOFFS/QUARTERFINALS
@ Higher Seed
TBA 6/7 Seed @ 3 Seed
TBA 5 Seed @ 4 Seed

Sunday, March 3rd
NSCHSAA PLAYOFF/SEMIFINALS
@ Farmingdale State
TBA 1 Seed vs 4/5 winner
TBA 2 Seed vs 3/6/7 winner 
















Tuesday, March 5th
NSCHSAA PLAYOFF/CHAMPIONSHIP
@ Hofstra
7:30 PM TBD vs TBD













CHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
New York City, Long Island, Buffalo




































































Monday, February 26th
SECTION 11 PLAYOFFS/CLASS B
SEMIFINALS
5:00 PM Mattituck @ Babylon

Tuesday, February 27th
SECTION 11 PLAYOFFS
CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
@ Longwood HS
4:00 PM Deer Park vs Hills Easy
6:30 PM Smithtown E vs Smithtown W
SECTION 11 PLAYOFFS
CLASS A SEMIFINALS
@ Patchogue- Medford HS
SEMIFINALS
4:00 PM Wyandanch vs Southampton
6:30 PM Bayport-BP vs John Glenn


Wednesday, February 28th
SECTION 11 PLAYOFFS
@ Longwood HS
CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
4:00 PM Northport vs William Floyd
6:30 PM Commack vs Bay Shore

Thursday, February 29th
SECTION 11 PLAYOFFS
@ Southampton HS
3:30 PM CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP
5:30 PM CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
7:30 PM CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP



















​Monday, March 4th
LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Center Moriches HS
CLASS B
4:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
@ Center Moriches HS
CLASS D
6:30 PM Section 9 vs Section 11






Thursday, March 7th
NYSPHSAA ​REGIONAL FINALS
@ Center Moriches HS
5:00 PM Section 1/4 vs Section 9/11





Saturday, March 9th
LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Farmingdale State
CLASS A
1:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
Class AA
3:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
Class AAA
5:00 PM Section 8 vs Section 11
REGIONAL FINALS
CLASS B
Winner Section 8/11 @ Winner Sec 1/9
CLASS C
Section 11 @ Winner Section 1/9


Thursday, March 14th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS B
Game 1 6:00 PM
Game 2 8:00 PM

Friday, March 15th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS A
Game 1 9:00 AM
Game 2 10:45 AM
FINAL FOUR CLASS AA
​Game 1 12:30 PM
Game 2  2:15 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
5:15 PM
FINAL FOUR/CLASS C
Game 1 7:00 PM
Game 2  8:45 PM

Saturday, March 16th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
FINAL FOUR/CLASS D
Game 1 9:00 AM
Game 2 10:45 AM
FINAL FOUR CLASS AAA
​Game 1 12:30 PM
Game 2 2:15 PM
5:15 PM CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP
8:45 PM CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday, March 17th
NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Glens Falls
1 PM CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
3:00 PM CLASS D CHAMPIONDSHIP





NASSAU/SUFFOLK

CHSAA
NASSAU/SUFFOLK
CHSAA
TIMES, DATES, AND OPPONENTS CHANGE ALL THE TIME. CALL THE HOST TEAM'S ATHLETIC OFFICE DURING SCHOOL HOURS TO CONFIRM THAT A GAME IS STILL BEING PLAYED AS ORIGINALY SCHEDULED. IF YOU SEE A MISTAKE OR SOMETHING IS MISSING, EMAIL: Editor@LongIslandBasketball.com























































































Friday, March 8th
TBA LI Lutheran vs Wasatch Academy


Saturday, March 9th
TBA LI Lutheran vs TBQA