Saturday 2/17/18
1:00 PM Albany Academy @ LWA











Sunday 2/18/18
1 PM Holy Trinity @ Msgr Farrell






 Monday 2/19/18
7:30 PM Holy Trinity @ St. Mary's
7:30 PM  St. Anthony's @ St. Doms
7:30 PM SJB @ Chaminade











Wednesday 2/21/18
NSCHSAA PLAYOFFS
NYSAIS PLAYOFFS to 2/26


















Friday 2/23/18
NSCHSAA QUARTERFINALS
LUHI INVITATIONAL to 2/24








Sunday 2/25/18
NSCHSAA SEMIFINALS
@ CW POST







Tuesday 2/27/18
NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIP
@ HOFSTRA








MARCH
MADNESS!





































MASTER SCHEDULE
LONG ISLAND'S HOME COURT ADVANTAGE!

















Sunday 2/18/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class B Semifinals 
@ Farmingdale State
1:00 PM Malverne vs Wheatley
3:30 Oyster Bay vs Carle Place

















Wednesday 2/21/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class AA Quarterfinals
12:00 PM TBD @ Westbury
1:00 PM TBD @ Uniondale
4:30 PM TBD @ Syosset
7:00 PM TBD @ Baldwin


Thursday 2/22/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class A Quarterfinals
12 PM G N South @ Floral Park
12 PM Friends @ Sewanhaka 
 TBA Bethpage @ Garden City
TBA VS South @ Elmont
Class B Championship
@ SUNY Old Westbury
2:30 PM TBD vs TBD



















Monday 2/26/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class AA Semifinals







Wednesday 2/28/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class A Semifinals



MARCH
MADNESS!







Saturday 3/3/18
SECTION VIII PLAYOFFS
Class A Championship
Class AA Championship














Tuesday 3/6/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL SEMIFINALFINAL
Long Island Class B Championship
Long Island Class C Championship










Saturday 3/10/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL FINAL
Long Island Class AA Championship
Long Island Class A Championship














Friday 3/16/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class D Semifinals
 9:30 AM
11:15 PM
Class C Semifinals
  1:15 PM
3:00 PMm
Class B Semifinal 
5:00 PM
6:45 PM


Saturday 3/17/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A Semifinals
  9:00 AM
10:45 AM
Class AA Semifinals
12:45 PM
2:30 PM
CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00pm
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00 PM


Sunday, March 18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A  CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 PM
Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM


Friday 3/23/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Class AA Semifinals
Class B  Semifinals


Saturday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLass A Semifinals
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP


Sunday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLASS A CHAMPIONS




Saturday 2/17/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
Class AA First Round
12:00 PM Pat-Med @ Central Islip
12:00 PM North Babylon @ Bellport
12:00 PM Connetquot @ Longwood
1:00 PM Hills West @ Ward Melville
1 PM Northport @ Smithtown West
2:00 PM Copiague @ Brentwood
Class B Semifinals
12:00 PM Mattituck @ Babylon


Sunday 2/18/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
@ Suffolk CC Selden
Class C Championship
3:30 PM Greenport vs Stony Brook









Tuesday 2/20/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
Class AA Quarterfinals
Class A Semifinals
Class B Championship
SUFFOLK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
C Champion vs D Champion
























Friday 2/23/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
Class A Semifinals


Saturday 2/24/18
SUFFOLK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class B Champion vs C/D winner



Sunday 2/25/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
Class AA Semifinals


Monday 2/26/18
SUFFOLK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A Champion vs B/C/D winner


Tuesday 2/27/18
SECTION XI PLAYOFFS
Class AA Championship








MARCH
MADNESS!

Friday 3/2/18
SUFFOLK COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME















Monday 3/5/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS D REGIONAL SEMIFINAL



Tuesday 3/6/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL SEMIFINALFINAL
Long Island Class B Championship
Long Island Class C Championship










Saturday 3/10/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL FINAL
Long Island Class AA Championship
Long Island Class A Championship














Friday 3/16/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class D Semifinals
 9:30 AM
11:15 PM
Class C Semifinals
  1:15 PM
3:00 PMm
Class B Semifinal 
5:00 PM
6:45 PM


Saturday 3/17/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A Semifinals
  9:00 AM
10:45 AM
Class AA Semifinals
12:45 PM
2:30 PM
CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00pm
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00 PM


Sunday, March 18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 PM
Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM


Friday 3/23/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Class AA Semifinals
Class B Semifinals


Saturday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLass A Semifinals
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP


Sunday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP


FEBRUARY 2018








































Wednesday 2/21/18
7:00 PM Maine @ Long Island
TICKETS


















Friday 2/23/18
7:00 PM Wisconsin @ Long Island
TICKETS








Sunday 2/25/18
2:00 PM Long Island @ Greensboro














Wednesday 2/28/18
7:00 PM Long Island @ Raptors



MARCH
MADNESS!










































Saturday 2/17/18
12 PM Old Westbury @ USMMA
2 PM Mt St Vincent @ Farmingdale
2 PM Orange County CC @ Nassau CC
2:00 PM Sullivan CC @ Suffolk CC
3:00 PM Mt St Mary @ St. Joseph's
3:30 PM St Thomas  Aqu @ CW Post
3:30 PM UDC @ NYIT
4:00 PM Drexel @ Hofstra
4:00 PM Molloy @ Roberts Wesleyan



Sunday 2/18/18
2 PM New Hampshire @ Stony Brook
4:30 PM Manhattan CC @ Nassau CC










Tuesday 2/20/18
7:00 PM Suffolk CC @ Manhattan CC
7:30 PM American Intl @ Adelphi
SKYLINE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals




Wednesday 2/21/18
7:00 PM Molloy @ Bridgeport
7:00 PM Stony Brook @ UMBC






Thursday 2/22/18
7:00 PM Hofstra @ James Madison
SKYLINE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals








Friday 2/23/18
7:00 PM Darmen @ CW Post
7:30 PM Roberts Wesleyan @ NYIT


Saturday 2/24/18
4:00 PM Towson @ Hofstra
4:00 PM Mercy @ Molloy
7:00 PM Vermont @ Stony Brook


Sunday 2/25/18
3:30 PM Rob. Wesleyan @ CW Post
3:30 PM Daemen @ NYIT



















MARCH
MADNESS!







Saturday 3/3/18
CAA TOURNAMENT
First Round
AMERICA EAST TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals


Sunday 3/4/18
CAA TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals


Monday 3/5/18
CAA TOURNAMENT
Semifinals



Tuesday 3/6/18
CAA TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP
AMERICA EAST TOURNAMENT
Semifinals










Saturday 3/10/18
AMERICA EAST TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP


PRESS
REPORTER
NASSAU/SUFFOLK
CHSAA