Thursday 12/6/18
5 PM Fannie Lou Hamer @ LWA
Greenport @ St. Anthony's​
7:30 PM Freeport @ Kellenberg







Friday 12/7/18
5 PM Upper Room @ St. Benedict's
7:30 PM St. Mary's @ Archb. Molloy
The Portledge Tournament
TBA
MCCLANCY TOURNAMENT
SJB vs TBA









Saturday 12/8/18
1 PM Holy Trinity @ St. Benedict's
2 PM Lutheran @ Thomas Jefferson
4:30 PM St. Mary's @ Francis Lewis
PUBLIC/CATHOLIC CHALLENGE
@ Elmont HS
10 AM St. Anthony's vs Malverne
2 PM St. Dominic vs Calhoun
4 PM Chaminade vs Elmont
MCCLANCY TOURNAMENT
SJB vs TBA








Sunday 12/9/18
BATTLE IN THE APPLE
@ BARCLAYS CENTER
6 PM LWA vs Federal Way, WA



Monday 12/10/18
4:15 PM SJB @ Northport
4:30 PM Friends Seminary @ LWA
5 PM Kellenberg @ Long Beach
6 PM S.I. Academy @ Portledge













Wednesday 12/12/18
4:30 PM Grace Day @ LWA
4:45 PM Robinson S @ Upper Room
6 PM St. Dominic @ Sacred Heart
6:30 PM  Westbury @ Lutheran 





Friday 12/14/15
4:30 PM Burke Cath @ St. Dominic
6 PM Chaminade @ Brentwood
7:45 St. Joseph's, Buf @ Holy Trinity


Saturday 12/15/18
12 pm Salesian @ Portledge
1:45 PM  St. Francis Buf @ H. Trinity
3 PM  Poughkeepsie @ Lutheran
3:15 Kellenberg @ Regis
4 PM Upper Room @ Scotland Prep
BISHOP KEARNEY TOURNAMENT
12:30 PM St. Mary's vs University P.
FRED WILLIAMS CLASSIC 
@ AMITYVILLE
4 PM St. Anthony's vs Baldwin


Sunday 12/16/18
BISHOP KEARNEY TOURNAMENT
12 PM St. Mary's vs Bishop Kearney
THE CITY GAMES @ BISH LOUGHLIN
1 PM LaSalle vs St. Anthony's




Monday 12/17/18
4:30 PM Portledge @ Riverdale
5 PM Upper Room @ Capital Harbor
5 PM LWA @ Dwight
5:30 PM H Trinity @ Trinity Cath, Ct





Wednesday 12/19/18
6 PM Olympus Prep @ Upper Room
6:45 PM Cathedral Prep @ St. Dom's



Thursday 12/20/18
 4:00 PM McClancy @ Portledge
5:30 PM LaSalle @ St. Dominic
5:30 PM St. Anthony's @ Salesian


Friday 12/21/18
TBD Lutheran @ Curtis


Saturday 12/22/18
2 PM New Hyde Park @ St. Dom's
2 PM Kellenberg @ Regis
2 PM Slam Dunk Tournament
TBA Lutheran vs Stepinac





Wednesday 12/26/28
MSGR. KING TOURNAMENT
9 PM St. Mary's vs McKee Tech


Thursday 12/27/18
HAGGERTY TOURNAMENT
 @ CHAMINADE 
5 PM Portledge vs Francis Lewis
7 PM Westbury vs Chaminade
HOODIES HOUSE TOURNAMENT
TBA Lutheran vs TBA
BALDWIN TOURNAMENT
TBA St. Dominic vs TBA
SOUTHSIDE CLASSIC
2 PM Kellenberg vs Island Trees
Syosset @ South Side


Friday 12/28/18
HAGGERTY TOURNAMENT
 @ CHAMINADE 
5 PM CONSOLATION
7 PM CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
HOODIES HOUSE TOURNAMENT
TBA Lutheran vs TBD
NYIT SHOWCASE
TBA Upper Room vs TBA
BALDWIN TOURNAMENT
TBA St. Dominic vs TBA
SOUTHSIDE CLASSIC
Kellenberg vs TBD


Saturday 12/29/18
NEW YORK HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL
@ ST. ANTHONY'S HS
Mount Vernon vs Bishop Hendricken
St. Joseph's, NJ vs St. Anthony's
HOODIES HOUSE TOURNAMENT
TBA Lutheran vs TBD
MSGR. KING TOURNAMENT
TBD St. Mary's vs TBD


Sunday 12/30/18
MSGR. KING TOURNAMENT
TBD St. Mary's vs TBD















































































































































MASTER SCHEDULE
LONG ISLAND'S HOME COURT ADVANTAGE!




Thursday 12/06/18
7:30 PM Freeport @ Kellenberg
6:15 PM CS Harbor @ Friends Ac
6:30 PM Hempstead @ VS North
7 PM Malverne @ Bellmore
7 PM Syosset @ Plainview
WANTAGH TOURNAMENT
5 PM CONSOLATION
7 PM CHAMPIONSHIP


Friday 12/07/18
6:15 PM Carle Place @ Division
6:15 PM Roslyn @ Port Washington
6:30 PM Carey @ West Hempstead
6:30 PM Hills East @ East Meadow
7:00 PM Hewlett @ Lynbrook
7:00 PM Hicksville @ Oceanside
HERRICKS TOURNAMENT
5:00 PM CONSOLATION
7:00 PM CJAMPIONSHIP






Saturday 12/08/18
12 PM Island Trees @ Oceanside
12 PM Syosset @ Long Beach
2 PM Floral Park @ CS Harbor
2:30 PM Portledge @ Manhasset
4 PM Lawrence @ VS Central
4 PM Sewanhaka @ Friends Acad
6 PM Oyster Bay @ Island Trees
PUBLIC/CATHOLIC CHALLENGE
@ Elmont HS
​10 AM Malverne vs St. Anthony’s
12 PM Garden City vs Kellenberg
2 PM Calhoun vs St. Dominic
4 PM Elmont vs Chaminade





Thursday 12/6/18
4:00 PM Sachem E @ Miller Place
4:30 PM Bayport-BP @ Hills East
4:30 PM Ross @ Stony Brook
5:45 PM Newfield @ Hauppauge
5:45 PM Greenport @ St Anthonys
6:00 PM Smithtown C @ Port Jeff




Friday 12/7/18
4:00 PM Hills West @ Smithtown E
4:15 PM Brentwood @ Ward Melv
4:15 PM Commack @ North Babylon
​4:30 PM Hampton Bays @ SWR
5:45 PM Islip @ West Islip
6:00 PM North Shore @ John Glenn
6:15 PM Hills East @ East Meadow
6:30 PM Babylon @ Southold
7:00 PM Longwood @ C Moriches
KENDALL MADISON TOURNAMENT
@ East Hampton HS
5:30 PM Sohampton vs Brhampton
7 PM Mattituck @ East Hampton


Saturday 12/8/18
12:00 PM Sayville @ Hauppauge
1:00 PM Rocky Point @ Centereach
1:30 PM E Rockaway @ Shelter Isl
2:45 PM William Floyd @ Riverhead
4 PM Harborfields @ Port Jefferson
KENDALL MADISON TOURNAMENT
@ East Hampton HS
5:30 PM Bridgehampton vs Mattituck
7 PM East Hampton @ Southampton








DECEMBER 2018




Thursday 12/6/18
7 PM Long Island @ Canton, OH









Friday 12/7/18
7 PM Long Island @ Fort Wayne, IN

































Sunday 12/9/18
3 PM Long Island @ Lakeland, FL
























Wednesday 12/12/18
7 PM Illinois @ Long Island




























Sunday 12/16/18
3 PM Maine @ Long Island
























Thursday 12/20/18
Long Island vs Rio Grande
@ Las Vegas







Saturday 12/22/18
8 PM Long Island vs Oklahoma City
@ Las Vegas



























Friday 12/28/18
8 PM Long Island @ Wisconsin













Saturday 12/29/18
7 PM Long Island @ Capital City DC







Thursday 12/6/18
7 PM Old Westbury @ Maritime
8 PM USMMA @ Farmingdale State
8 PM Monroe @  Nassau CC























Saturday 12/8/18
2 PM Stony Brook @ Brown
2 PM ASA @ Five Towns
2 PM NYIT @ Molloy
2 PM Mt St Vincent @ USMMA
2:30 PM Purchase @ Farmingdale St
3 PM Nassau CC @ Dutchess CC
3 PM Old Westbury @ Mt St Mary's
3 PM St. Joes/Brk @ St. Joseph's
3:30 PM  American Intl @ Adelphi
3:30 PM LIU Post @ Queens
4 PM Rider @ Hofstra














Monday 12/10/18
7 PM Hofstra @ Manhattan







Tuesday 12/11/18
5:30 PM CCNY @ USMMA
6 PM Five Towns @ New Rochelle
7 PM Suffolk CC @ Nassau CC
7 PM NYIT @ Pace
8 PM Yeshiva @ Farmingdale State


Wednesday 12/12/18
7 PM LIU Brooklyn @ Stony Brook
7 PM Molloy @ Bridgeport




Thursday 12/13/18
8 PM USMMA @ Yeshiva

Friday 12/14/15
7 PM Daemen @ LIU Post
7:30 PM Roberts Wesleyan @ NYIT



Saturday 12/15/18
1 PM Queensborough  @ Suffolk CC
2 PM Ramapo @ Farmingdale State
2 PM Cortland @ Old Westbury
MONTGOMERY HOLIDAY TOURNY
3 PM Nassau CC vs Mercyhurst 







Sunday 12/16/18
9 AM Five Towns @ Touro
2 PM Delaware @ Stony Brook
2 PM Mercy @ Molloy
3 PM Roberts Wesleyan @ LIU Post
3:30 PM Daemen @ NYIT
MONTGOMERY HOLIDAY TOURNY
TDA Nassau CC vs TBD








Tuesday 12/18/18
7 PM USMMA @ New Rochelle

Wednesday 12/19/18
7 PM Hofstra @ Stony Brook
7 PM American Intl @ LIU Post
7 PM Bentley @ NYIT
7:30 PM Adelphi @ Molloy












Saturday 12/22/18
1 PM Hofstra @ Rosemont
2 PM Stony Brook @ Quinnipiac



























Friday 12/28/18
7 PM Delaware @ Hofstra
CUNYAC COACHES VS CANCER
4 PM Old Westbury vs Manhattanville











Saturday 12/29/18
2 PM Molloy @ Jefferson, Pa
8 PM Stony Brook @ Northern Iowa
CUNYAC COACHES VS CANCER
TBA Old Westbury vs TBD






Sunday 12/30/18
1 PM W. Patterson @ St. Joseph's
2 PM St. Thomas Aquinas @ Adelphi
4 PM Drexel @ Hofstra






































NASSAU/SUFFOLK
CHSAA
JANUARY 2019
12/1/18
Although information on this site is believed to be correct, the information is provided on an "as is" basis and its accuracy and/or completeness cannot be guaranteed. No warranty of any kind is given with respect to the contents of this website.
All stories, photos, graphics and statistics are copyrighted material and may not be used without specific written permission
The New York State Sportswriters Association
U.S. Basketball Writers Association
The Online News Association
LONG ISLAND'S HOME COURT ADVANTAGE!