Friday 3/23/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Class AA Semifinals
Class B Semifinals


Saturday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLass A Semifinals
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP


Sunday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP
MASTER SCHEDULE
LONG ISLAND'S HOME COURT ADVANTAGE!















Saturday 3/10/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL FINAL
@ Farmingdale State
Long Island Class AA Championship
5:30 PM  Hills East  vs Uniondale
Long Island Class A Championship
3:00 PM  Amityville vs Garden City




















Friday 3/16/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class D Semifinals
 9:30 AM
11:15 PM
Class C Semifinals
  1:15 PM
3:00 PMm
Class B Semifinal 
5:00 PM
6:45 PM


Saturday 3/17/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A Semifinals
  9:00 AM
10:45 AM
Class AA Semifinals
12:45 PM
2:30 PM
CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00pm
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00 PM


Sunday, March 18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A  CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 PM
Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM












Friday 3/23/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Class AA Semifinals
Class B  Semifinals


Saturday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLass A Semifinals
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP


Sunday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLASS A CHAMPIONS








Friday 3/9/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS D REGIONAL FINAL
7:00 PM @ Center Moriches HS
Bridgehampton vs SEC 4 Newfield


Saturday 3/10/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
REGIONAL FINAL @ Farmingdale St
Long Island Class AA Championship
5:30 PM Hills East vs Uniondale
Long Island Class A Championship
3:00 PM Amityville vs Garden City
REGIONAL FINAL @ Pace University
CLASS C @ 12 noon
Greenport vs Sec  1 Hamilton
CLASS B​ @ 3:30 PM
 Center Moriches vs Sec 1 Briarcliff
















Friday 3/16/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class D Semifinals
 9:30 AM
11:15 PM
Class C Semifinals
  1:15 PM
3:00 PMm
Class B Semifinal 
5:00 PM
6:45 PM


Saturday 3/17/18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A Semifinals
  9:00 AM
10:45 AM
Class AA Semifinals
12:45 PM
2:30 PM
CLASS D CHAMPIONSHIP
5:00pm
CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00 PM
CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00 PM


Sunday, March 18
NYSPHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Class A CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 PM
Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM












Friday 3/23/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Class AA Semifinals
Class B Semifinals


Saturday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLass A Semifinals
CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP


Sunday 3/24/18
FEDERATION TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP


MARCH MADNESS 2018



Thursday 3/8/18
7 PM Long Island @ Westchester
WATCH


























Sunday 3/11/18
3:00 PM Delaware @ Long Island
TICKETS








Friday 3/16/18
7:00 PM Lakeland @ Long Island
TICKETS



























Sunday 3/18/18
3:00 PM Greensboro @ Long Island
TICKETS





Tuesday 3/20/18
7:00 PM Long Island @ Lakeland
WATCH


Thursday 3/22/18
7:00 PM Long Island @ Maine
WATCH








Saturday 3/24/18
7 PM Long Island @ Grand Rapids
WATCH






































Thursday 3/15/18
NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
QUARTERFINALS @ SUNY Sullivan
5:00 PM Nassau CC vs Massasoit


Friday 3/16/18
NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEMIFINALS @ SUNY Sullivan
TBD
















PRESS
REPORTER
NASSAU/SUFFOLK
CHSAA